Home PagePrivacy policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

 

Morellis Design London whose registered office address is at 3 Sycamore Close, Towcester, NN12 6BW operates this website to provide information and help to its clients and website visitors and, in doing so, may collect Personal Data (as defined by the Data Protection Act 1998). This Policy describes how such data is collected, used and protected and should be read in conjunction with our website terms and conditions (‘Website Terms’).

By accepting our Website Terms or by visiting morellisdesignlondon.com (‘the Website’) you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

Morellis Design London may collect Personal Data when you contact us with an enquiry or when you respond to a communication from us. This data will normally be restricted to contact information including all or some of your name, address, telephone number(s) and email address.

Morellis Design London will use such information to contact you in response to an enquiry and to maintain its customer database.

Morellis Design London does not lease, sell, distribute or otherwise share its customers’ commercial or personal data with third party organisations except as required so to do by law.

Your Personal Data is protected during transmission by use of SSL software encryption and, in storage, by physical and electronic security measures. It should be noted, however, that email and webmail transmissions may pass through a number of countries before they are delivered. Morellis Design London cannot accept responsibility for any unauthorised access to or loss of Personal Data that is beyond our control.

Where the Website contains links to third party websites Morellis Design London does not provide any Personal Data to these third parties and for the avoidance of doubt Morellis Design London cannot be held responsible for material displayed on third party websites linked to our webpages.

These third-parties operate their own practices with regard to collection, handling and management of information and are outside the scope of this Privacy Policy. Please contact them directly for more information about their privacy practices.

For further information about or a copy of our Privacy Policy or if you have any comments concerning this or the Website please either write to us at Morellis Design London, 3 Sycamore Close, Towcester, NN12 6BW or email us at mandy@morellisdesignlondon.com.

We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time without notice to you, in which case, we will publish the amended version on the Website. You confirm that we shall not be liable to you or any third party for any change to this Privacy Policy from time to time. It is your responsibility to check regularly to determine whether this Privacy Policy has changed.

If you would like access to the Personal Data that we hold about you, you can do this by emailing us at mandy@morellisdesignlondon, or writing to us at the address noted above. There may be a nominal charge of £10 to cover administrative costs.

We aim to keep the Personal Data we hold about you accurate and up to date. If you tell us that we are holding any inaccurate Personal Data about you, we will delete it or correct it promptly. Please email us at mandy@morellisdesignlondon.com, or write to us at the address above to update your Personal Data.